Post office near me in Raleigh, NC
United States Postal Service
- Post Office
Contact & Location
- Address
- 6320 Capital Blvd Ste 120, Raleigh, NC 27616, USA Raleigh, NC
- Phone
- (800) 275-8777
- Website
- tools.usps.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Trinket a month agoCompletely Useless every time I come. Come in at 1:15 in the aftenoon to get some stamps, no one else around, lady behind the counter thats always here says "That's was my last customer, its lunch time." Like nice job honey its literally l not even 1:30. enjoy you musty tunafish sandwitch 🤡.
Brennan Noble 5 months ago4 days in a row, every single employee took a 3 hour lunch break at the same time. And this isnt a rare occurrence. Theyre constantly "closing" the office and sit in the back chatting. 9/10 times I go here, they have a sign on the door stating that they've gone on lunch from 12:30-3:30 or from 1-4. Absolutely absurd, who's managing this place and why do we pay them?
Mini Life 5 months agoThis location does not know how to put the SERVICE in Postal Service. Wish I could give ZERO or negative stars. Between myself and the 3 people ahead of me in line, the ONE woman working the counter found a way to tell us all she couldn’t help us with our mailing needs. She couldn’t even spare a single piece of tape to affix my printed label to the box. My box was already taped up but I had to print my label and forgot to bring my packing tape from the house. Clearly their priority is finding ways to not provide a service.
Ashley Krunich 4 months agoHow are NC USPS locations only open 6 1/2 hours and need to close for a 2 hour lunch break? Apparently, don't even attempt to come between 12-3pm, and they close at 4:30pm, so you might as well call it a day if you don't get there by 11am.
Doreene Mcgill 10 months agoThis USPS hub although one of the smallest in Raleigh is always very efficient at getting packages shipped out within a few hours! The clerks at this location are always very personable.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for United States Postal Service?
Call United States Postal Service at (800) 275-8777.
What are the hours for United States Postal Service in Raleigh?
Monday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is United States Postal Service located?
United States Postal Service is located at 6320 Capital Blvd Ste 120, Raleigh, NC 27616, USA.
Is United States Postal Service open now?
No, United States Postal Service is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to United States Postal Service?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to United States Postal Service in Raleigh, NC.
What is the rating for United States Postal Service?
United States Postal Service has a 2.6 star rating based on 96 Google reviews.
Is United States Postal Service a good post office near me option?
Yes. United States Postal Service is listed in our post office near me directory for Raleigh, NC with ratings, hours, and directions.