United States Postal Service — post office near me in Tampa, FL

Post office near me in Tampa, FL

United States Postal Service

2.1 (124 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Post Office

Contact & Location

Address
2810 E Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33610, USA Tampa, FL
Website

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for United States Postal Service
Monday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 months ago

Very poor hours 8:30-5pm est and closed weekends, I can’t retrieve any packages or enter as the hours are very inconvenient for people working a normal day shift.

6 months ago

Perks at the window soon to be very nice supervisors especially Lewis seems very rude and not a people person terrible customer service skills. Should not be in a leadership role in any fashion or form in fact he probably shouldn't even work for the United States Post Office.

5 months ago

Literally did a ghost delivery . Said it was going to be delivered from 11am-2pm, so I was outside during that whole time playing with my kids waiting for it to be delivered . Then I get a notification that they tried to deliver it but no one was home and left a notice at my door . They didnt even try to deliver my package and NO notice was at my door . I was outsode the whole time ! So ridiculous .

a year ago

Hire a new management, these people are so slow and tests everyone's patience. They do not work efficiently and quickly. You will get your service done quicker if you leave stop by a gas station refuel your car, grab a coffee, finally arriving at the new USPS to drop off your package.

4 months ago

They drop off my mail two to three weeks late , never pick up mail out the box, why do they get paid if there not doing the job they got hired for ?

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for United States Postal Service?

Call United States Postal Service at (800) 275-8777.

What are the hours for United States Postal Service in Tampa?

Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is United States Postal Service located?

United States Postal Service is located at 2810 E Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33610, USA.

Is United States Postal Service open now?

No, United States Postal Service is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to United States Postal Service?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to United States Postal Service in Tampa, FL.

What is the rating for United States Postal Service?

United States Postal Service has a 2.1 star rating based on 124 Google reviews.

Is United States Postal Service a good post office near me option?

Yes. United States Postal Service is listed in our post office near me directory for Tampa, FL with ratings, hours, and directions.