United States Postal Service Carrier Annex — post office near me in Albuquerque, NM

Post office near me in Albuquerque, NM

United States Postal Service Carrier Annex

1.9 (128 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Post Office

Contact & Location

Address
110 Montaño Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107, USA Albuquerque, NM
Website

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for United States Postal Service Carrier Annex
Monday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

Oh my goodness. USPS keeps shipping a package back and forth between 2 sites. Arrive in ABQ on May 6. Still not on it's way to final destination. Look: Moving Through Network Arrived at USPS Regional Facility ALBUQUERQUE NM DISTRIBUTION CENTER May 8, 2026, 2:05 am Departed USPS Facility ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87101 May 8, 2026, 1:28 am Arrived at USPS Facility ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87101 May 7, 2026, 1:57 pm Departed USPS Regional Facility ALBUQUERQUE NM DISTRIBUTION CENTER May 7, 2026, 1:39 pm Arrived at USPS Regional Facility ALBUQUERQUE NM DISTRIBUTION CENTER May 7, 2026, 12:41 am Departed USPS Facility ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87101 May 7, 2026, 12:21 am In Transit to Next Facility May 6, 2026, 11:43 pm Arrived at USPS Facility ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87101 May 6, 2026, 10:55 pm

3 months ago

I just had an excellent experience being helped by "Joe", who went out of his way to go look in the back for a package that wasnt yet officially labled as "ready for pickup". Excellent customer service, I appreciated this greatly.

2 months ago

TO THIS DAY!! I/WE HAVEN'T RECEIVED OUR NEW HOME MAIL BOX KEY!! INSTEAD OUR NEXT DOOR NEIGHBOR HAS THE OLD MAILBOX KEY FROM PREVIOUS OWNERS, PLUS I HAD TO PAY THE POSTAL WORKER FOR FOURTY (40.00$) BECAUSE WE BARELY ARRIVED LATE!! IT WAS OVER (30) THIRTY DAYS, THEIR POLICY, HE STATED!! THIS WAS OUR FIRST TIME TO PAY FOR RESIDENTIAL MAILBOX 📬 AND TWO 🔑 🔑 KEYS!! MORE MONEY SPENT, NO MORE FREE RESIDENTIAL MAILBOX!! STILL NO!! 🔑 🗝 🔐 NO LOVE LETTERS FOR US!!

2 months ago

Thank you to Moises and Jeremy for saving my package 😭😭 you made my day!! PS they don’t do retail services but super grateful to how helpful they were to finding my box 🥹🥹

4 months ago

"no retail services" needs to be posted prominently at the entrance and possibly in the name, to prevent wasted trips like the one one I just made. Didn't realize that I needed to check reviews for a government service SMDH

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for United States Postal Service Carrier Annex?

Call United States Postal Service Carrier Annex at (800) 275-8777.

What are the hours for United States Postal Service Carrier Annex in Albuquerque?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is United States Postal Service Carrier Annex located?

United States Postal Service Carrier Annex is located at 110 Montaño Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107, USA.

Is United States Postal Service Carrier Annex open now?

No, United States Postal Service Carrier Annex is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to United States Postal Service Carrier Annex?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to United States Postal Service Carrier Annex in Albuquerque, NM.

What is the rating for United States Postal Service Carrier Annex?

United States Postal Service Carrier Annex has a 1.9 star rating based on 128 Google reviews.

Is United States Postal Service Carrier Annex a good post office near me option?

Yes. United States Postal Service Carrier Annex is listed in our post office near me directory for Albuquerque, NM with ratings, hours, and directions.